Sid's Badminton Club Fixtures 2017/2018

  • September 2017

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    Mens II doubles against Sid's III at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    Mens II doubles against Sid's III at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Away
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • October 2017

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    Mixed II doubles against Sobell BC at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    8
    Mens(6)I doubles against Finsbury at Finsbury S.C., 4pm-6pm
    away
    9 10
    Mens I doubles against Sobell at Sobell Sport Center, 7:30pm-10pm
    away
    11 12 13 14
    Men(6) III / Mixed II doubles against Islington Men's II at QMSC / Hendon School, 5.45pm-8pm / 11-1pm
    Home / Away
    15 16
    Mens III doubles against Finsbury Men's II at FInsbury L.C., 7pm-10pm
    away
    17 18 19 20 21
    Men(6) II doubles against Islington Men's at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    22
    Mixed II doubles against Crescent Mixed II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 2:00pm-5:00pm
    home
    23
    Mens doubles against Guys & Dolls at St George's Catholic School, 7pm-9:45pm
    away
    24 25 26 27 28
    Mixed I doubles against Finsbury II BC at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    29
    Mens doubles against Infinity at Queen Mother Sport Centre, 2pm-5pm
    home
    30 31
  • November 2017

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2
    Mens doubles against YLS at YLS, 7:30pm-10pm
    away
    3 4
    Mixed II / Men I doubles against London-Met / Chequers at London Met / Chequers, 11am-2pm / 6:00-8pm
    Away / Home
    5
    Mixed I doubles against Acton at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 2:00-5pm
    Home
    6 7 8 9 10 11
    Mens I doubles against ISO II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    12
    Mens doubles against Airways at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    13 14 15 16 17 18
    Mixed I doubles against All Nation III at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    19
    Mixed II doubles against Supersonic B.C. at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    20 21
    MIXED II doubles against Sobell at Sobell SC, 7:30pm-10.00pm
    Away
    22 23 24 25
    Mens I doubles against ISO III at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    26
    MIXED I doubles against Addison Exiles at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    27 28 29 30
  • December 2017

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2
    Mens III doubles against Appolo at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    3
    Ladies / Men III doubles against All Nation / X-Men at Queens S.C. / QMSC, 1-3:00pm / 6-8:00pm
    away / Home
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Ladies / Men II doubles against ISO III / Apollo at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home / home
    10
    Mens(6)I doubles against ISO II at Kensington Aldridge Academy, 4:15pm-7pm
    away
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    Mens I doubles against All Nation II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    31
  • January 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7
    Men III / Ladies doubles against Infinity at School 21, 11am-1pm
    Away / Away
    8 9 10 11 12 13
    Mixed I doubles against Sobell BC at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    14
    Men(6) II doubles against X-Men at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    15 16 17 18 19 20
    Mens I doubles against Sobell at QMSC, 6pm-8pm
    home
    21
    MIXED I doubles against Finsbury at Finsbury SC, 4pm-6.00pm
    Away
    22 23 24 25 26 27
    Men(6) III doubles against Finsbury Men II at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    28
    Mixed II doubles against Infinity at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    29 30
    Mens III doubles against X-Men at Bentley Wood High School, 8pm-10pm
    away
    31
  • February 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3
    Mens I / Ladies doubles against London Tigers Men's / infinities at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home / Home
    4
    Mixed II doubles against LondonMet at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    5 6 7 8 9 10
    Mixed I doubles against Nomads Mixed at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    11
    MEN II doubles against Infinity at School 21, 11am-3am
    away
    12 13 14 15 16
    Mixed II doubles against Crescent at Kensington Aldridge Academy school, 7:15pm-10pm
    away
    17
    Men II doubles against Islington B.C. at Britannia Leisure Centre, 5pm-7pm
    Away
    18
    Mens doubles against White Heart Lane at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    19 20 21 22 23 24
    Mens I doubles against guys & Dolls II at QMSC, 4pm-6pm
    Home
    25
    Mens II / Mixed II doubles against Finsbury Men's II / Infinity Mixed at FInsbury L.C. / School 21, 4pm-7pm / 11-1pm
    away / Away
    26 27 28
  • March 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3
    Mixed I doubles against Nomads at Kensington Aldridge Academy school, 11:50am-2pm
    away
    4
    Mens doubles against YLS at Queen Mother Sport Centre, 5.30pm-8pm
    home
    5
    Mixed doubles against Addison Exiles at Twyford Sport Center, 7pm-10pm
    away
    6 7 8 9 10
    Mens I / Mixed II doubles against All Nation / G&D at All Nation Queens S.C. / QMSC, 12:00-3:00 / 6-8pm
    away / home
    11
    Ladies / Men I doubles against ISO III at Raine's Foundation School, 4:15pm-7pm
    away / away
    12 13 14 15 16 17
    Mixed I doubles against ISO III at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    18 19 20
    Mixed I doubles against Sobell at Sobell Sports Centre, 7.30pm-10:30pm
    Away
    21 22 23 24
    Mixed I doubles against Guys and Dolls at Little Venice Leisure Centre, 5pm-8:00pm
    away
    25
    Mixed doubles against Hanwell String Mixed 1 at QMSC, 6-8pm
    home
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Men III doubles against Islington at Britannia Leisure Centre, 5pm-7pm
    Away
  • April 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    Mixed I doubles against Hanwell Strings Mixed 1 at Hanwell Community Centre, 1:00pm-3:00pm
    away
    2 3 4 5 6 7
    Mixed I doubles against Acton at Twyford S.C., 1pm-3pm
    away
    8
    Mixed I doubles against ISO III at Raine's Foundation School, 4:00pm-6:00pm
    away
    9 10 11 12 13 14
    Mixed II doubles against Barnet BC at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    15
    Mixed I doubles against All Nation at Queens S.C., 1:00pm-3:00pm
    away
    16 17 18 19 20 21
    Men(6) II / Ladies doubles against Finsbury Men II / All Nation II at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home / Home
    22 23 24
    Mens doubles against X-Men at Bentley Wood High School, 8pm-10pm
    away
    25 26 27 28
    Mens II doubles against Infinity B.C. at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    29
    Mens(6)I / Mixed II doubles against London Tigers Men's / Barnet at Whitechapel S.C. / WoodHouse College, 10:00am-1pm / 1pm-3pm
    away
    30
  • -