Sid's Badminton Club Fixtures 2018/2019

  • September 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    Mens II doubles against Sid's III at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    16
    Mens III doubles against Sid's II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Away
    17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    Mixed II doubles against Infinity at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    30
  • October 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    Men(6) II doubles against LondonMet at QMSC, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    7
    MIXED II doubles against LondonMet at Sign Centre, 4pm-6pm
    Away
    8 9 10
    MIXED I doubles against Supersonic at Hendon School, 7:45pm-9.45pm
    Away
    11 12 13
    Mixed II doubles against Finsbury at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Mixed I / MEN II doubles against Infinity / NoMads at Molberey SC / QMSC, 5-7pm / 6-8pm
    away / HOME
    21
    Mens I doubles against Riverside II at QMSC, 2pm-5pm
    home
    22 23 24 25 26 27
    28
    Mens I doubles against Islington at QMSC, 2-5pm
    Home
    29 30 31
  • November 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3
    4
    Men(6) III doubles against Nomads at Queen Mother Sports entre, 2-5pm
    Home
    5 6 7 8 9 10
    MIXED I doubles against Finsbury at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    11
    Mixed II doubles against LondonMet at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    12 13
    Men II doubles against NYW B.C. at Oakington Manor School, 8pm-10pm
    Away
    14 15 16 17
    Ladies doubles against ISO II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    18
    Mens I doubles against Riverside I at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 2pm-5pm
    home
    19 20
    Mens III doubles against NYW B.C at Oakington Manor School, 8pm-10pm
    Away
    21 22 23 24
    25
    Mixed II doubles against Infinity III at Kensington Aldridge Academy, 11am-2pm
    Away
    26 27 28 29 30
  • December 2018

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    Mens I doubles against Finsbury B.C. at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    2
    Ladies doubles against Infinity at Kensington Aldridge Academy, 11am-1pm
    Away
    3
    Mixed II doubles against Finsbury at Finsbury, 7pm-10pm
    Away
    4 5 6 7
    Mens(6)I / Ladies doubles against Riverside Men II / Ladies at Pimlico Academy, 8pm-10pm
    Away / Away
    8
    9
    MIXED I doubles against Acton at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 2pm-5pm
    home
    10 11 12 13 14
    Mixed I doubles against Riverside at Pimlico Academy, 8:00pm-10:00pm
    Away
    15
    Mixed I doubles against ISO III at QMSC, 6:00pm-8pm
    home
    16
    Mens I doubles against ISO II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 2pm-5pm
    home
    17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30 31
  • January 2019

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
    6 7
    Mens I doubles against White Hart at Tottenham Sports Centre, 7:30pm-10pm
    away
    8 9 10 11 12
    Mixed II doubles against Crescent Mixed II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 6:00pm-8:00pm
    Home
    13
    Men(6) II doubles against NYW B.C. at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    14 15 16 17
    Mens I doubles against YLS at YLS, 7:30pm-10pm
    away
    18 19
    Mens III doubles against Nomads at St John Bosco College, 11:50am-3pm
    Away
    20
    Mixed I doubles against ISO III at Raine's Foundation School, 4:00pm-6:00pm
    away
    21 22 23
    Ladies doubles against ISO II at Kensington Aldridge Academy, 7pm-9pm
    Away
    24 25
    Mixed I doubles against Crescent at City of London Academy, 7pm-9pm
    Away
    26
    Men(6) III doubles against NYW B.C. at Queen Mother Sports entre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    27
    Mens(6)I doubles against ISO II at St Charles College, 11am-1pm
    away
    28
    Mixed doubles against Finsbury at Finsbury B.C., 7pm-10pm
    away
    29 30 31
  • February 2019

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    Mens I doubles against Riverside MenII at Pimlico Academy, 8-10pm
    Away
    2
    Mixed I doubles against Supersonic Mixed at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    3
    Ladies doubles against Sobell at QMSC, 2-5pm
    Home
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Mixed I doubles against Acton at The Dome, 3pm-5pm
    away
    10
    Mixed doubles against ISO at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    11 12 13 14 15
    Mixed II doubles against Crescent at Kensington Aldridge Academy school, 7:15pm-10pm
    away
    16
    Ladies doubles against Guys & Dolls at Westminister Academy, 5pm-8pm
    Away
    17
    Mens(6)I doubles against Finsbury at Finsbury L.C., 4pm-6pm
    away
    18 19 20 21 22 23
    Mixed I doubles against Infinity II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    24
    Men(6) III / Mixed II doubles against LondonMet B.C. / Barnet at QMSC/Woodhouse College, 5.45pm-8pm/1pm-5pm
    Home / Away
    25 26 27 28
  • March 2019

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2
    Mens / Ladies doubles against NoMads / Riverside at St John Bosco College / QMSC, 12pm-2pm / 6-8:00pm
    Away Home
    3
    Mixed I doubles against Sobell BC at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    10
    Mens I doubles against NoMads at QMSC, 12pm-2pm
    Home
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    MEN II doubles against NoMads at St John Bosco College, 11am-3am
    away
    17
    Ladies doubles against Infinity II at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    Home
    18 19 20 21 22
    Mens doubles against Crescent at City of London Academy, 7:15pm-10pm
    away
    23
    24
    Men III doubles against LondonMet at Sign Centre, LondonMet Uni, 4pm-6pm
    Away
    25 26 27 28 29 30
    Mens doubles against White Heart Lane at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    31
    Mixed doubles against Riverside at QMSC, 5:45-8pm
    Home
  • April 2019

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    Mixed doubles against Crescent at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    Mens doubles against Crescent at Queen Mother Sports Centre, 5.45pm-8pm
    home
    14
    Ladies doubles against Guys & Dolls at QMSC, 2-5pm
    Home
    15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28
    Mixed I doubles against ISO at St Charles Catholic Sixth Form College, 11:00am-2:00pm
    away
    29 30
  • -